Stay and work in Poland legally.

Do you want to settle down in Poland? Are you planning to start your work in Poland and maybe bring your family with you? Do you want to open new company and you associate your future with Poland? All matters related to immigration to another country can be very difficult for foreigners. Remember that you can entrust your case to us. Thanks to many years of experience, professional approach and commitment to each case we can help you with the legalization of both residence and work in Poland. With our help all administrative issues related to immigration to Poland will be conducted without any problems and you will have the opportunity and time to explore our beautiful country. 

Are you a foreigner looking for a job in Poland? It doesn’t matter whether you are a citizen of Ukraine, Moldova, Armenia, Belarus, Nepal, India, or come from other countries . 

We will be happy to help you in obtaining: 

  • temporary residence permit,
  • permanent residence permit,
  • long-term resident’s EU residence permit,
  • work permit,
  • Pole’s Card,
  • registration document confirming your current place of residence,
  • certified translation of documents,
  • Help in filling out the applications form and other official documents.

 

If you plan to start a job in Poland you should find an employer first. I suppose that you already have it or you would be seconded to work in Poland by your company. It can also happen that you will be appointed to the Management Board and you plan to stay in Poland for the most of the year. In all those cases the company you are or will be employed has to apply for work permit for you. When you receive it you will be able to apply for a visa with the right to work. This is how it looks in a nutshell. If you want to we can help you and your employer finding the best solution, getting a work permit, visa, finding accommodation and in other matters related.


Work permit.

work permit is a document that authorizes You to work legally in Poland.

In the permit will be indicated the company that employs you and the position or the type of work which you are going to perform. The work is therefore considered as legal only if you execute the work which is identified in the permit. Relevant work permit is required for each foreigner coming to Poland from outside of EU.

  • Type A work permit – regarding a foreigner employed on the territory of the Republic of Poland on the basis of a contract conducted with an entity which registered office, place of residence or subsidiary, facility or other form of business activity is located on the territory of the Republic of Poland;
  • Type B work permit – regarding a foreigner being a member of the board of a juridical person registered in the registrar of companies or a limited company within an organization;
  • Type C work permit – regarding a foreigner employed by a foreign employer and seconded to the territory of the Republic of Poland for more than 30 days in a given year to a subsidiary or facility of the foreign entity or an entity connected with the foreign employer within the meaning of the Personal Income Tax Act of 26 July, 1991;
  • Type D work permit – regarding a foreigner employed by a foreign employer without a subsidiary, facility or other form of business activity located on the territory of the Republic of Poland who has been seconded to the territory of the Republic of Poland in order to realize a service of temporary or occasional nature (export service);
  • Type E work permit – regarding a foreigner employed by a foreign employer and seconded to the territory of the Republic of Poland for more than three months within the following six months in the purpose other than those mentioned in types B, C, and D;


We assure you that we will take care of all the formalities. 

If you have left your family members in your motherland or they came to Poland and want to stay with you, and you have a temporary residence permit (card /s of temporary stay) for at least two years, permanent residence permit, EC residence permit for a long-term resident, you can apply for them for a temporary residence permit (KCP) in order to family reunification. It is worth to prepare for it - chance to spend time together will be greater. Our experience will allow you to minimize any obstacles. This is very important in the perspective of your future residence. You do not have to worry about anything! We will ensure that the documents are submitted by the deadline and we will represent you in the Polish authorities. We will inform you in advance of the impending expiry of the permit. If necessary, we will also help you in the preparation of other documents.


Visas

If you are not eligible to travel to Poland on the Visa Waiver Program the entry and residence will take place on the appropriate visa. We can assist you in obtaining it: we will prepare a proposal, book an appointment in Polish Consulate, provide you with all necessary information. If you are planning a longer stay, you can continue it pursuant to an temporary permit.


Residence card

After the temporary or permanent residence permit is granted the residence card is issued. The cardholder now is allowed to cross the Polish border for multiple times (passport required). The residence card issued in the case of permanent stay permit or long-term EC residence permit allows the cardholder to travel across the Schengen countries exclusively in the tourism purposes for 90 days in each 180-days period. It doesn’t allow to perform job in these countries.


Permanent residence.

If you are married to a Polish citizen or if you have Polish origin or you already have Card of Pole and you plan to settled down in Poland, it is worth thinking about permanent residence permit. You can also take care of your children’s future by applying for theirs permanent residence permit, if they born while you have been living in Poland pursuant to a temporary residence permit or permanent residence or EC residence permit for long-term resident. Thanks to permanent residence permit, you gain more rights and peace. You do not have to worry that decision will expired. You live calmer and you can implement your own plans. To make it happen take advantage of our services.


EC residence permit for a long-term resident

Five years have passed from your arrival to Poland, you have a fixed and regular income, you left Poland few times for business trips or to visit family in your motherland or you spent holidays abroad, it is a right time to consider obtaining a EC residence permit for a long-term resident. You gain the right to stay indefinitely in the European Union. Thanks to it you can open up new opportunities to your relatives, and you can start thinking about Polish citizenship.


Family reunification

If you have left your family members in your motherland or they came to Poland and want to stay with you, and you have a temporary residence permit (card /s of temporary stay) for at least two years, permanent residence permit, EC residence permit for a long-term resident, you can apply for them for a temporary residence permit (KCP) in order to family reunification. It is worth to prepare for it - chance to spend time together will be greater. Our experience will allow you to minimize any obstacles. This is very important in the perspective of your future residence.


EU family member’s residence card

If you are married to a national of a member state of the EU or EEA and you do not have the nationality of a member state of these organizations, and if you both are going to stay in Poland then you should think about the legalization of stay. You can apply for a EU family member’s residence card and your spouse should also register your stay (see registration of EU citizen's). In both cases, we can help you.


Permanent stay for UE nationals

If you have been living in Poland for five years pursuant to certificate for the EU national and you have not left our beautiful country for more than 6 months a year, you can apply for permanent residence permit. If you left Poland for longer than mentioned 6 months, it does not necessarily mean that you've lost your chance. There are many serious reasons why you had to leave Poland, but this break will not have an impact on your continuous residence permit. I assume that with us you will receive permanent residence and will be able to start thinking about Polish citizenship.


The list of foreigners whose residence in the territory of Poland is undesirable

If you were denied a visa or refused entry to Poland, it may mean that your data is on the list of undesirable foreigners on Polish territory or are in the Schengen Information System. In order to confirm or exclude it you will need to have an attorney who will represent you or to whom will be addressed correspondence from the Office for Foreigners. It may happen that your data are in the System despite the deadline of the entry has expired. In this situation we can apply on your behalf for the cancellation.


Consultancy

Sometimes you can have doubts or questions, you received a negative decision, you are run out of ideas what to do or you are not sure - you can always consult us. We will advise you, explain what are the pros and cons, we will help you to choose the best solution of your problem. With us you can plan your future and the future of your relatives. You will learn to what you should pay attention in order to achieve your goal, which can be for example: to obtain permanent residency permit, resident status, Polish citizenship. If you want to do it quickly and without a delay, do it with us. We do not experiment - we will tell how your situations looks like. The choice belongs to you.


Contact details:

Please contact me directly on: sebastian_prokop@op.pl or by contact form.




Utworzono za pomocą Mozello – to najłatwiejszy sposób tworzenia witryn internetowych.

 .